Who We Are

The management of the Maestranza is in the hands of a diversified human team in different areas.

Director general
Javier Menéndez

Olga Prats, Assistant to the Director

Íñigo Sampil, Maestro del coro

Finances and Administration Department
Francisco Tomás Bernal Puenets

Inmaculada Latorre Rus, Assistant Director

Jesús García de Castro-Martinez, Assistant Director

Livia Medina Paz, Assistant Director

Director de Recursos Humanos y Contratación
Roberto J. Alcain Sánchez

Mª Luisa Roldán González, Labour Relations

Directora de Relaciones Externas, Comunicación e imagen
Rocío Castro Ríos

Cristina Delgado alemán, Assistant Director
María José Blanco Luna, Assistant Director
Alejandra García Naranjo, Assistant Director
Esther Pérez García, Auxiliar administrativo/telefonista

Production and and ArtistIc Administration Department
Ana Mª Esteban Arroyo

J. Francisca Daunis Moreau de Melen, Official
Estefanía Ríos Mejías, Official

Technical section
Antonio Moreno Pérez

Lola Cano López, Assistant to the Director

Sección de Regiduría
Maribel Macías, Chief
Juan Luis Castilla, Officer
Silvia Gómez, Officer
Esther Márquez, Officer

Sección de Maquinaria
José G. Bermúdez, Chief
Manuel Barragán, Assitant Director
Manuel García, Assitant Director
José M. Gutiérrez, Assitant Director
José Mª Gutiérrez, Assitant Director
Juan Antonio Romero, Assitant Director
Manuel Jesús Romero, Assitant Director
José Casquero, Officer
Francisco J. Dastis, Officer
Asier Elosegui, Officer
Alberto Frutos, Officer
José García, Officer
María Carmen Molina, Officer
Juan Mora, Officer
Antonio Negri, Officer
José Reina, Officer
Pedro Romero, Officer
Andrés Ruiz, Officer
Fernando Viveros, Officer

Lighting section
Juan M. Guerra, Chief
José Manuel Caparroz, Assitant Director
José Fortúnez, Assitant Director
Salvador A. Adame, Officer
José María Fernández, Officer
Auxi Gómez, Officer
Francesc Herrera, Officer
José A. Lara, Officer
Juan Luis Martín, Officer
Samuel Mellado-Damas, Officer
Gonzalo Posada, Officer
Emilio Reina, Officer

Stage machinery section
Carlos J. Ochoa, Assitant Director
A. Domingo Barroso, Officer
José Pablo Casado, Officer
Jesús Muñoz, Officer

Props section
José Camesella, Assitant Director
Antonio Jesús Fernández, Assitant Director
Alejandro Alcaín, Officer
Encarnación Chaves, Officer
Fernando Ferrer, Officer
José Luis López Mena, Officer
José Manuel Olivero, Officer
Daniel Rico, Officer

Audiovisual section
Sebastián Gutiérrez, Chief
Daniel Velasco, Assitant Director
Francisco José Acevedo, Officer
Alejandro Eslava, Officer

Maintenance section
Carlos J. Ochoa Chief
Óscar Garrido García, Officer
José Mª Romero Romero, Officer
Esteban Satorres, Officer

Costume section
Lola Chavarría, Jefa
María José Canto, Subjefa
Luisa Alcoba, Officer
Salud Claro, Officer
Flora Recio, Officer
Mª Carmen Sánchez, Officer

Julio Cuenda, Chief
Catalina Mateos, Ticket office
Mª Carmen Cuenda, Ticket office
Leticia calzado, Ticket office

Personnel: Ushers, Cleaning
Acciona Facility Services S.A

Security services and Reception
Prosegur Soluciones Integrales de Seguridad S.L

Prevention of Workplace Hazards
Antea Prevención Riesgos Laborales S.L

Legal and administrative services
Jomipe Sandoval S.L

Sanitary services
Servicios Sociosanitarios Generales Andalucía S.L

Cafeteria and Catering
Antonio Cortés

Free services
Florencio Tristán

Graphic Design
Studio Roses. S.L